Física

Premios Nobel de Física (continuación)


1917 - Charles Glover Barkla (Gran Bretaña)

1918 - Max Planck (Alemania)

1919 - Johannes Stark (Alemania)

1920 - Charles Édouard Guillaume (Suiza)

1921 - Albert Einstein (Alemania)

1922 - Niels Bohr (Dinamarca)

1923 - Robert Andrews Millikan (Estados Unidos)

1924 - Karl Manne Georg Siegbahn (Suecia)

1925 - James Franck (Alemania)

- Gustav Hertz (Alemania)

1926 - Jean Baptiste Perrin (Francia)

1927 - Arthur Holly Compton (Estados Unidos)

- Charles Thomson Rees Wilson (Gran Bretaña)

1928 - Sir Owen Williams Richardson (Gran Bretaña)

1929 - Príncipe Louis-Victor De Broglie (Francia)

1930 - Sir Chandrasekhara Venkata Raman (India)

1932 - Werner Heisenberg (Alemania)

1933 - Paul Adrien Maurice Dirac (Gran Bretaña)

- Erwin Schrödinger (Austria)

1935 - Sir James Chadwick (Gran Bretaña)

1936 - Carl David Anderson (Estados Unidos)

- Viktor Franz Hess (Austria)

1937 - Clinton Joseph Davisson (Estados Unidos)

- Sir George Paget Thomson (Gran Bretaña)

1938 - Enrico Fermi (Italia)

1939 - Ernest Orlando Lawrence (Estados Unidos)

1943 - Otto Stern (Estados Unidos)

1944 - Isidor Isaac Rabi (Estados Unidos)

1945 - Wolfgang Pauli (Austria)

1946 - Percy Williams Bridgman (Estados Unidos)

1947 - Sir Edward Victor Appleton (Gran Bretaña)

1948 - Lord Patrick Maynard Stuart Blackett (Gran Bretaña)

1949 - Hideki Yukawa (Japón)

1950 - Cecil Frank Powell (Gran Bretaña)

1951 - Sir John Douglas Cockcroft (Gran Bretaña)

- Ernest Thomas Sinton Walton (Irlanda)

1952 - Felix Bloch (Estados Unidos)

- Edward Mills Purcel (Estados Unidos)

1953 - Frits Zernike (Países Bajos)

1954 - Max Born (Gran Bretaña)

- Walter Bothe (Alemania)

1955 - Polykarp Kusch (Estados Unidos)

- Willis Eugene Lamb (Estados Unidos)

1956 - John Bardeen (Estados Unidos)

- Walter Houser Brattain (Estados Unidos)

- William Shockley (Estados Unidos)

1957 - Tsung Dao Lee (China)

- Chen Ning Yang (China)

1958 - Il´ja Mikhailovich Frank (Unión Soviética)

- Igor Yevgenyevich Tamm (Unión Soviética)

- Pavel Alekseyevich Cherenkov (Unión Soviética)

1959 - Owen Chamberlain (Estados Unidos)

- Emilio Gino Segrè (Estados Unidos)

1960 - Donald Arthur Glaser (Estados Unidos)

1961 - Robert Hofstadter (Estados Unidos)

- Rudolf Ludwig Mößbauer (Estados Unidos)

1962 - Lev Davidovich Landau (Unión Soviética)

1963 - Maria Goeppert-Mayer (Estados Unidos)

- Johannes Hans Daniel Jensen (Estados Unidos)

- Eugene Paul Wigner (Estados Unidos)

1964 - Nicolay Gennadiyevich Basov (Unión Soviética)

- Aleksandr Mikhailovich Prokhorov (Unión Soviética)

- Charles Hard Townes (Estados Unidos)

1965 - Richard Feynman (Estados Unidos)

- Julian Schwinger (Estados Unidos)

- Shin-Ichiro Tomonaga (Japón)

1966 - Alfred Kastler (Francia)

1967 - Hans Albrecht Bethe (Estados Unidos)

1968 - Luis W. Alvarez (Estados Unidos)

1969 - Murray Gell-Mann (Estados Unidos)

1970 - Hannes Alfvén (Suecia)

- Louis Néel (Francia)

1971 - Dennis Gabor (Gran Bretaña)

1972 - John Bardeen (Estados Unidos)

- Leon N. Cooper (Estados Unidos)

- John Robert Schrieffer (Estados Unidos)

1973 - Leo Esaki (Japón)

- Ivar Giaever (Gran Bretaña)

- Brian Davon Josephson (Gran Bretaña)

1974 - Antony Hewish (Gran Bretaña)

- Martin Ryle (Gran Bretaña)

1975 - Aage Bohr (Dinamarca)

- Ben Mottelson (Dinamarca)

- Leo James Rainwater (Estados Unidos)

1976 - Burton Richter (Estados Unidos)

- Samuel Chao Chung Ting (Estados Unidos)

1977 - Philipp Warren Anderson (Estados Unidos)

- Nevill Francis Mott (Gran Bretaña)

- John Hasbrouk Van Vleck (Estados Unidos)

1978 - Piotr Leonídovich Kapiza (Unión Soviética)

- Arno Allen Penzias (Estados Unidos)

- Robert Woodrow Wilson (Estados Unidos)

1979 - Sheldon Lee Glashow (Estados Unidos)

- Abdus Salam (Estados Unidos)

- Steven Weinberg (Estados Unidos)

1980 - James Watson Cronin (Estados Unidos)

- Val Logsdon Fitch (Estados Unidos)

1981 - Nicolaas Bloembergen (Estados Unidos)

- Arthur Leonard Schawlow (Estados Unidos)

- Kai Manne Börje Siegbahn (Suecia)

1982 - Kenneth G. Wilson (Estados Unidos)

1983 - Subrahmanyan Chandrasekhar (Estados Unidos)

- William Alfred Fowler (Estados Unidos)

1984 - Simon van der Meer (Países Bajos)

- Carlo Rubbia (Italia)

1985 - Klaus von Klitzing (Alemania)

1986 - Gerd Karl Binnig (Alemania)

- Heinrich Rohrer (Suiza)

- Ernst Ruska (Alemania)

1987 - Johannes Georg Bednorz (Alemania)

- Karl Alexander Müller (Suiza)

1988 - Leon Max Lederman (Estados Unidos)

- Melvin Schwartz (Estados Unidos)

- Jack Steinberger (Estados Unidos)

1989 - Hans Georg Dehmelt (Alemania)

- Wolfgang Paul (Alemania)

- Norman Foster Ramsey (Estados Unidos)

1990 - Jerome Isaac Friedman (Estados Unidos)

- Henry Way Kendall (Estados Unidos)

- Richard Edward Taylor (Canadá)

1991 - Pierre-Gilles de Gennes (Francia)

1992 - Georges Charpak (Francia)

1993 - Russell Alan Hulse (Estados Unidos)

- Joseph Taylor (Estados Unidos)

1994 - Bertram Neville Brockhouse (Canadá)

- Clifford Glenwood Shull (Estados Unidos)

1995 - Martin Lewis Perl (Estados Unidos)

- Frederick Reines (Estados Unidos)

1996 - David Morries Lee (Estados Unidos)

- Douglas Dean Osheroff (Estados Unidos)

- Robert Coleman Richardson (Estados Unidos)

1997 - Steven Chu (Estados Unidos)

- Claude Cohen-Tannoudji (Francia)

- William Daniel Phillips (Estados Unidos)

1998 - Robert Laughlin (Estados Unidos)

- Horst Ludwig Störmer (Alemania)

- Daniel Chee Tsui (Estados Unidos)

1999 - Gerardus 't Hooft (Alemania)

- Martinus J. G. Veltman (Países Bajos)

2000 - Schores I. Alferov (Unión Soviética)

- Jack St. Clair Kilby (Estados Unidos)

- Herbert Kroemer (Alemania)

2001 - Eric A. Cornell (Estados Unidos)

- Wolfgang Ketterle (Alemania)

- Carl E. Wieman (Estados Unidos)

2002 - Raymond Davis jr. (Estados Unidos)

- Masatoshi Koshiba (Japón)

- Riccardo Giacconi (Estados Unidos)

2003 - Alexei A. Abrikosov (Rusia / Estados Unidos)

- Vitaly L. Ginzburg (Unión Soviética)

- Anthony J. Leggett (Gran Bretaña)

2004 - David J. Gross (Estados Unidos)

- H. David Politzer (Estados Unidos)

- Frank Wilczek (Estados Unidos)

2005 - Roy J. Glauber (Estados Unidos)

- John L. Hall (Estados Unidos)

- Theodor W. Hänsch (Alemania)

2006 - John C. Mather (Estados Unidos)

- George F. Smoot (Estados Unidos)

2007 - Albert Fert (Francia)

- Peter Grünberg (Alemania)

2008 - Makoto Kobayashi (Japón)

- Toshihide Maskawa (Japón)

- Yoichiro Nambu (Japón, Estados Unidos)

2009 - Charles K. Kao (Hong Kong, Reino Unido, Estados Unidos)

- Willard S. Boyle (Canadá, Estados Unidos)

- George E. Smith (Estados Unidos)

2010 - Andre Geim (Rusia, Países Bajos)

- Konstantin Novoselov (Rusia, Reino Unido)

2011 - Saul Perlmutter (Estados Unidos)

- Brian Schmidt (Australia, Estados Unidos)

- Adam Riess (Estados Unidos)

2012 - Serge Haroche (Francia)

- David Wineland (Estados Unidos)

2013 - François Englert (Bélgica)

- Peter Higgs (Reino Unido)

2014 - Isamu Akasaki (Japón)

- Hiroshi Amano (Japón)

- Shuji Nakamura (Japón)

2015 - Takaaki Kajita (Japón)

- Arthur Bruce McDonald (Canadá)

2016 - Duncan Haldane (Reino Unido, Estados Unidos)

- David Thouless (Reino Unido, Estados Unidos)

- John Michael Kosterlitz (Reino Unido, Estados Unidos)

2017 - Rainer Weiss (Estados Unidos)

- Barry Barish (Estados Unidos)

- Kip Thorne (Estados Unidos)